Bonuses & Offers

A welcome package across 5 deposits, daily cashback with no wagering, rakeback, weekly reloads, and a wheel spin on every 5th deposit.

Claim Your Bonus

Casino Welcome Package

New players at BetOranje can collect bonus funds and free spins across their first five casino deposits. The total package is worth up to EUR 11,500 + 400 Free Spins. Each bonus step is separate - you must activate the relevant offer in the cashier before completing each deposit.

BetOranje bonuses with 5 deposit bonus cards
1️⃣

1st Deposit - 100% up to €1,000

Double your opening deposit up to EUR 1,000, plus 100 Free Spins on Gates of Olympus. This is the strongest match percentage in the package.

Match100%
Max Bonus€1,000
Free Spins100 on Gates of Olympus
Min Deposit€20
2️⃣

2nd Deposit - 75% up to €2,000

Your second deposit earns a 75% match up to EUR 2,000, plus 75 Free Spins on Elvis Frog in Vegas. The higher cap makes large second deposits particularly rewarding.

Match75%
Max Bonus€2,000
Free Spins75 on Elvis Frog in Vegas
Min Deposit€20
3️⃣

3rd Deposit - 50% up to €3,000

A 50% bonus on your third deposit up to EUR 3,000, with 75 Free Spins on Sweet Bonanza. The highest bonus cap of any single step in the casino welcome package.

Match50%
Max Bonus€3,000
Free Spins75 on Sweet Bonanza
Min Deposit€20
4️⃣

4th Deposit - 25% up to €3,500

A 25% bonus on your fourth deposit up to EUR 3,500, with 50 Free Spins on Alien Fruits 2. The largest maximum bonus in cash terms across all five steps.

Match25%
Max Bonus€3,500
Free Spins50 on Alien Fruits 2
Min Deposit€20
5️⃣

5th Deposit - 50% up to €2,000

Close out the welcome package with a 50% bonus up to EUR 2,000 and 100 Free Spins on Wild Chicago. A strong finish to the five-part package.

Match50%
Max Bonus€2,000
Free Spins100 on Wild Chicago
Min Deposit€20
🏆

Full Package Total

Collect all five steps and the complete welcome package adds up to EUR 11,500 in bonus funds plus 400 Free Spins across five popular slot titles.

Total Bonus€11,500
Total Free Spins400 FS
Wagering (Bonus)35x
Wagering (FS wins)40x
Max Bet (active)€5
Validity3 days each
Activation rule: You must select and activate each bonus offer in the cashier BEFORE completing the deposit. Deposits processed without activating the corresponding bonus are not eligible for retroactive bonus assignment. This rule applies to each of the five welcome steps individually.
Claim Casino Welcome Bonus

Sports Welcome Package

New players making their first sports deposit can claim a multi-stage sports welcome package worth up to EUR 25,900 across 9 deposits. The package is structured around a large opening bonus followed by a series of reload-style match offers.

Deposit Match Max Bonus
1st Sports Deposit250%€11,000
2nd Sports Deposit240%See cashier
3rd Sports Deposit200%See cashier
4th Sports Deposit150%See cashier
5th Sports Deposit120%See cashier
6th Sports Deposit100%See cashier
7th Sports Deposit80%See cashier
8th Sports Deposit60%See cashier
9th Sports Deposit30%See cashier
Total790% combined€25,900
Important: The sports welcome bonus must be activated in the cashier before each deposit. Minimum deposit for each sports bonus step is EUR 20. All sports bonuses are subject to wagering requirements - check the cashier for full terms on each step.
Claim Sports Welcome Bonus Sports Betting Guide

Daily Cashback

Every day, BetOranje calculates a cashback amount based on your net losses for that day and credits it to your account. The cashback rate depends on your VIP rank, ranging from 1% for Beginner players up to 45% for Legend members.

This is one of the most player-friendly cashback schemes in the industry. There is no cap on the cashback amount, no wagering requirement on the cashback funds, and each payment is valid for 3 days.

  • Cashback rate: 1% to 45% based on VIP rank
  • No maximum cashback amount
  • No wagering requirement on cashback
  • Credited daily
  • Valid for 3 days after crediting
  • Based on net losses - winnings offset losses for the day

Cashback by VIP Rank

RankDaily Cashback
Beginner1%
Bronze5%
Silver10%
Gold20%
Champion35%
Legend45%

Rakeback

Rakeback at BetOranje is a percentage return on the house edge (rake) from your casino wagers. Unlike cashback which is based on net losses, rakeback is calculated on total wager volume regardless of win or loss outcome.

The rakeback rate is tied to your VIP rank and ranges from 10% for Beginner players to 25% for Legend members. There is no wagering requirement, no cap, and no expiry on rakeback payments.

  • Rate: 10% to 25% based on VIP rank
  • No wagering requirement
  • No maximum amount
  • No expiry on rakeback funds
  • Applies to eligible casino game wagers

Rakeback by VIP Rank

RankRakeback
Beginner10%
Bronze13%
Silver16%
Gold19%
Champion22%
Legend25%

Weekly Reload Offers

BetOranje runs four recurring weekly promotions from Monday through Saturday. These are available to all eligible players and can be claimed in addition to cashback and rakeback. Minimum deposit for weekly reload offers is EUR 30.

📅

Monday - 50 Free Spins

Start the week with 50 free spins. Make a qualifying deposit of at least EUR 30 on Monday to receive your free spin batch. The spins are credited to your account on the same day.

Offer50 Free Spins
DayMonday
Min Deposit€30
📆

Wednesday - 50% up to €500

Midweek reload bonus: a 50% match on your Wednesday deposit up to EUR 500 in bonus funds. A steady option for players looking to extend their weekly session.

Offer50% up to €500
DayWednesday
Min Deposit€30
🎲

Friday - Wheel of Fortune

Every Friday, qualifying depositors get a spin on the Wheel of Fortune. The wheel can award up to a 300% match bonus. The prize is applied to your Friday deposit amount.

OfferWheel spin - up to 300% match
DayFriday
Min Deposit€30
🎉

Saturday - 75 Free Spins

End the working week with 75 free spins credited to your account after a qualifying Saturday deposit. More spins than Monday's offer to reward active weekend players.

Offer75 Free Spins
DaySaturday
Min Deposit€30

Every 5th Deposit - Wheel of Fortune

On every fifth deposit you make at BetOranje, regardless of the day or amount, you automatically qualify for a spin on the Wheel of Fortune. This is a recurring reward that keeps giving throughout your time at the casino.

The wheel can award up to 500 Free Spins in a single spin. The exact prize depends on where the wheel lands. There is no opt-in required - the wheel spin is triggered automatically when your 5th, 10th, 15th (and so on) deposit is processed.

  • Triggered on every 5th deposit automatically
  • Prize: up to 500 Free Spins
  • No opt-in required
  • Applies to every multiple of five (5th, 10th, 15th...)
  • Available to all account holders
🎲

Up to 500 Free Spins

Every 5th deposit earns you a wheel spin. The more you play, the more chances you get to hit the top prize.

Deposit Now

General Bonus Terms

The following conditions apply to bonuses at BetOranje unless stated otherwise in the specific offer:

Min Deposit (welcome)€20
Min Deposit (weekly reloads)€30
Bonus Wagering35x bonus amount
Free Spin Wagering40x free spin winnings
Max Bet (active bonus)€5 per spin or hand
Bonus Validity3 days from credit
Cashback WageringNone
Rakeback WageringNone
Rakeback ExpiryNone
Cashback Validity3 days from credit

Full terms and conditions for every promotion are available in the cashier when activating an offer. Players must be 18 or over to participate. BetOranje reserves the right to amend or withdraw promotions at any time.

If you have any questions about bonus eligibility or activation, contact the team via live chat or email.

Ready to Play?

Create your BetOranje account and claim up to EUR 11,500 in welcome bonuses.

Sign Up
BetOranje Casino 300% up to €11,500 + 400 Free Spins
Play Now